The Bucknellian

LGBTQ Support List


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The following individuals have agreed to publicly state their support of the LGBTQ community by being included in the 17th annual list of Faculty and Staff and the 11th list of University students. The individuals have promised to accept and support members of our community who may identify as lesbian, gay, bisexual, trans, queer or another marginalized identity. Furthermore, they have pledged to work to challenge themselves and those around them to actively create a living and learning environment that is supportive and affirming of LGBTQ+ identities.

 

December 2017 Graduates:
Mandy Olley

 

Graduate Students:

Somer Dice
Ivan Flores

Terrance Howson

Jessica Khin

Maddie Knott

Sam Lauer

Brenna Powell

Melanie Scurto

Lizandra Suarez

 

Senior Class:

Levi Adair

Mary Agrusti

Diego Aldana

Celina Antonellis

Aleksandar Antonov

Amanda Battle

Barbara Bell

Meghan Belinsky

Bethany Blass

Maddie Boone

Andrew Capuano

Zack Carlee

Maggie Carlson

Minwoo Cho

Michelle Choe

Kate Chuirazzi

Jason Corriveau

Maggie Cushing

Katherine Doyle

Casey Early

Amarachi  Ekekwe

Lindsay Erickson

Molly Farrell

Caroline Fassett

Lisa M Francomacaro

Jake  Frankel

Paul Freeman

Nicole Fry

Megan Ganning

Maggie  Geisler

Rosalie Goldberg

Gabriella Gomes

Anna Gorman

Sam Greenberg

Amber Habib

Liz Hammond

Will Harpin

Bailey Harris

Joshua Hellerick

Manuela Herrera

Brian Kerlin

Danbee Kim

Lynn Korsun

Uttam Kumaran

John LaLoggia

Taylor  Langtry

Shyla Lintz

Victor LoPiccolo

Emily Malmquist

Sarah Marchegiani

Anna Millar

Shirah  Moffatt-Darko

Aibhlin Moye-Linehan

Naba Mukhtar

Morgan  Muller

Patrick Newhart

Lucas Nicolois

Sharon On

Phi Peinado

Schuyler Platt

Laura Poulton

Maura Powell

John  Quinn

Reid Sanchez

Mikaela Schaller

Jacquelyn Scott

Katie Sidlowski

Christopher Simone

Will Simonson

Avery Snyder

Amanda Solomon

Alden Stone

Jada Tinnin

Katherine Tucker

Taryn Urban

Ryan Wilde

Claire Willig

Kim Winter

Megan Wolff

 

Junior Class:

Marcus Ademilola

Julian Bartholomee

Charles Beers

Taylor Bernstein

Maren Burling

Nathand Carter

Alec Cartwright

Megan Czekalski

Dabreon  Darby

Katherine Dempsey

Greg Estrella

Jessica Eyster

Liesel  Ferguson

Ariana  Fisher

Ethan Fisher

Megan  Fournier

Neyda  Francisco

Caitlin  Friel

Madeline Galvez

Ryan Gannon

Anna  Gimmestad

Bea Giordano

Madeleine Gouck

Ruby Gould

Andrew Gray

Elizabeth Gray

Kiran Grewal

Quinn Grossman

Eleanor Hagan

Matthew  Harmon

Stephanie Harper

Alix Hashagen

Will Hatheway

Julian Hernandez-Webster

Lina Hinh

Lena Kleinberg

Makayla Lagerman

Samantha Lauriola

Zoe Leshinsky

Alex Lisi

Ellie Lobrano

Jack Logansmith

Jenna Longo

Zilin Ma

Jake Malavsky

Ali Malone

Landers Mayer

Stephen  Mayer

Annan Miao

Elliot Miller

Cyrus Namazi

Niara Nelson

Owen Parent

Ashley Peña

Nigesh Prajapati

Noah Prince

Angela Ri

Hannah  Rickertsen

Eliza Romeyn

Jake Rubin

Troy Schwab

Dominic Scicchitano

Anushikha Sharma

Jeanine Shea

Dalton Stewart

Caroline Sullivan

Eileen Tan

Julianna  Treene

Yiwei  Wang

Madison Weaver

Mitchell Weber

Sasha  Weilbaker

Nick Zarkoski

Midge Zuk

 

Sophomore Class

Marisa Alemany

Joelle Andres-Beck

Jack Baker

Christopher Barton

Shishir Budha

Carina Calderón

India Carpenter

Clare Cheng

Indigo Clingerman

Kyle Cohick

Sydney Contrino

Elise Covert

Bryce DiRisio

Matt Drescher

Annie Echeverria

Jordan  Ferrari

Mateo Garcia

Mike Gerber

John  Gibbons

Will Greenberg

Erin Hausmann

Emily Hobbs

Bridgette Holland

Chandler Houldin

Rachel Johnson

Charles Krawiec

Caleb Krohn

Katherine Kromer

Owen LaFramboise

Hanzheng Li

Soni  Madnani

Holden Miller

Brandon Mills

Okkar Min

Vincent Minnocci

Sydney Myers

Kathryn Nicolai

William Platt

Brenna Prevelige

Emily Pursel

Gray Reid

Sarah Rippel

Clete Roberts

Sean Sacks

Brooke  Schechter

Esha Sharma

Richard Stover

Billy Wall

Howie Wang

Savannah Weaver

Emmett Wint

 

First-Year Class

Madeleine Atwood

Sofia Ayuso

Maggie Barton

Shane Beers

Ariel Booker

Jorge Cabral

Yuxuan Chen

Paige Cohan

Mateo Conde

Charlie  Espy

Nate Freed

Alisha ‘Gryff’ Griffin

Jeff Heim

Jess Hom

Alivia Hunter

Jackson Ingram

Karah James

Rebecca Kelly

Izzy Law

Mengtong Li

Chris Mangano

Carly Masonheimer

Riley McDonnell

Lily McKenna

Brody Mistrot

Megan Munter

Lam Ngo

Anjali Patel

Aung Pyae Phyo

Annie Rozewski

Ethan Sales

Liam Sefchick

Claudia Shrefler

Delia Sipe

Kristin  Smith

Garrett Sommer

Jazmyn  Stokes

Emily Taylor

Laney Treacy

Kunkyi Tsotsong

Andrés Valenzuela

Reagan Withey


President’s Office

John Bravman, President

Carol  Kennedy, Director – Office of the President

 

Provost’s Office
Barbara Altmann, Provost

Pamela Benfer, Director of Business Operations – Office of the Provost

Keith Buffinton, Special Assistant to the Provost

Sue Conway, staff

Georgina Dodge, Associate Provost for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

Gretchen Fegley, Coordinator for Graduate Studies & Summer Session

Carmen  Henne-Ochoa , Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Fellow

Margaret Marr, Director of Undergraduate Fellowships and Research

Robert Midkiff, Associate Provost

Karen Morin, Associate Provost

Kristen Rarig, OAR Classroom Accommodation and Office Specialist

Amie Reif, Assistant

Marlene Wertz, OAR Coordinator, Office of Accessibility Resources

 

Admissions

Barbara Cassels, Associate Dean of Admissions

Phoenix Dressler, Information Systems Specialist

Chrissy Findlay, Associate Dean

Ben Kavanaugh, Associate Director of Admissions

Kevin Mathes, Dean of Admissions

Caro Mercado, Associate Dean/Director of Partnerships

 

Advancement & Info Ser/Gift Process
Gretchen Croteau, Assistant Director

 

Africana Studies
Jaye Austin Williams, Asst. Professor and C. Graydon and Mary E. Rogers Faculty Fellow


Alumni Relations
Patti Flannery, Associate Director, Alumni Relations

Josh Grill, Executive Director

Todd Leister, Assistant Director for Off-Campus Programming

Megan Shingara, Assistant Director for Off-Campus Programming

Kim Thompson, Associate Director, Diversity and Operations

Kaitlin Wagner, Assistant Director

 

Animal Care

Gretchen Long, Animal Caretaker

 

Annual Fund

Mary Marshall, Annual Fund, Programs Manager

Ellice Moore, Specialist, Annual Fund Outreach

Lucille Tarin, Executive Director, Annual Fund

Natosha Walter, Senior Specialist, Annual Fund Outreach

 

Art & Art History

Melissa Kilgus, Academic Assistant

Janice  Mann, Assoc. Prof.

 

Athletics & Recreation

Richard Alexander, Associate Head Track and Field Coach

Sam Carlino, Assistant Coach

Kelly Cook, Head Women’s Soccer Coach

Annamarie Ginder, Compliance Coordinator

Maisha  Kelly, Sr. Associate AD

Joey Lye, Head Softball Coach

Mamie Murphy, Coordinator of Intramural Sports/Late Night at KLARC

Remington Steele, Head Women’s Lacrosse Coach

Francis Stripp, Men’s Assistant Crew Coach

Mari  Sundbo , Asst. Coach Women’s Rowing

Anna  Wills, Assistant Field Hockey Coach

Dan Wolleben, Head Coach – Men’s Crew

 

Athletics Development

Bruce Myers, Head Men’s Tennis Coach

 

Biology

Morgan Benowitz-Fredericks, Associate Professor

Elizabeth Capaldi, Associate Prof of Biology and Animal Behavior

Moria Chambers, Assistant Professor of Biology

Mitchell Chernin, Professor

Ken Field, Professor

Julie Gates, Associate Professor

Jessica Hall, Visiting Assistant Professor

Mark Haussmann, Professor

Matthew Heintzelman, Associate Professor and Chair

Steve Jordan, Associate Professor

Chris Martine, David Burpee Professor

Angela McDonnell, Post-doctoral fellow

Matt McTammany, Associate professor

Leocadia Paliulis, Associate Professor

Greg Pask, Assistant Professor

Marie Pizzorno, Associate Professor

DeeAnn Reeder, Professor

Cindy  Rhone, Animal Caretaker

Rebekah Stevenson, Prof

Emily Stowe, Associate Professor of Biology

Kate Toner, Lab director

Gwen Williams, Visiting Assistant Professor


Biomedical Engineering
Donna Ebenstein, Associate Professor

Eric Kennedy, Associate Professor

Kim Schon, Academic Assistant

 

Bucknell Dining
Brittany Lynch, Marketing Manager

Jeff Van Sant, Assistant Director Resident Dining

 

Bucknell Student Health
Melissa Allen, RN-Student Health Educator

Lisa Malick, CMA

Catherine O’Neil, MD

Tonya Walter, Nurse

Tanya Williams, University Nutritionist

 

Bucknell University Press
Pam Dailey, Managing Editor

 

Campus Activities & Programs
Amy Beward, Office Coordinator

Kari Conrad, Associate Dean
Wendy O’Hara, Office Assistant

Brent Papson, Director of Campus Activities and Student Media

 

Campus Box Office
Jamie Brouse, Campus Box Office Manager

Gregory Marconi, Campus Box Office Assistant Manager

 

Career Development Center
Megan Adams, Prog Dir

Sarah Bell, Senior Associate Director

Julee Bertsch, Alumni Career Services

carole bourgeacq-hardt, Program Director, Field Trips/Industry Education

Emily Dietrich, Assistant Director, Externship Program

Pam Keiser, Executive Director, Career Services

Tess Marsh, CDC Coordinator

Dianne McDonald, Pre-Law Advisor

Alison Ordonez, Associate Director

Rachel Redmond, Assistant Director-Alumni Career Services

Megan Wolleben, Assistant Director

 

Center for Sustainability & Environment

Jessica Newlin, Interim Executive Director

 

Chaplains & Religious Life
John Colatch, University Chaplain
Rabbi Chana Leslie Glazer, Chaplain for Jewish Community

Liz Loss, Program Coordinator of Jewish Life

 

Chemical Engineering
Elizabeth Clark, Academic Assistant

Erin Jablonski, Associate Professor

Margot Vigeant, Professor


Chemistry
Dee Casteel, Associate Professor and Chair

Patrick Martino, Professor

Molly McGuire, Assoc. Professor

Rebecca Switzer, Assistant Professor

 

Civic Engagement
Kyle Bray, Assistant Director of Service-Learning

Janice  Butler , Director of Civic Engagement

Lynn Pierson, Assistant Director

 

Civil and Environmental Engineering
Stephen Buonopane, Associate Professor

Amy Downs, Lead Academic Assistant, College of Engineering

Kevin Gilmore, Associate Professor

Deborah Sills, Assistant Professor

 

Classics and Mediterranean Studies
Janet Jones, Professor

Stephanie Larson, Professor

Kris Trego, Assoc. Prof.

 

College of Arts & Sciences, Deans’ Office
M. Lynn Breyfogle, Associate Dean/Professor of Mathematics

Wendy Kostevicki, Office Coordinator

Rich Robbins, Associate Dean

 

College of Engineering, Deans’ Office

Wade Hutchison, Development Engineer

 

College of Management, Dean’s Office

Mihai Banciu, Associate Dean of Faculty

Chantal Gadoury, Academic Assistant

Missy Gutkowski, Asst. Dir of Experiential Programs

 

Communications
Adrienne Beaver, Graphic Designer

Josie Fertig, Graphic Designer

Andy Hirsch, Chief Communications Officer

Debbie Hirsch, Graphic Designer

Emily Paine, Communications Photographer

Ellen Robinson, Web Support Specialist

 

Community & Leadership
Jackie  Cetera , Director of Residential Education
Tucker Copi, Community Director

Matt Ferguson, Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs
Rebecca Haupt, Community Director

Ashley Hubler, Community Director

Mary Klebon, Assistant Director of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs

Emily Long, Director of First-year Experience
Max Shirey, Community Director

 

Comparative Humanities Program
John Hunter, Associate Professor

 

Computer Science
Susan Baish, Visiting Associate Professor

Xiannong Meng, Professor of Computer Science

Evan Peck, Assistant Professor

April Ritter, Academic Assistant

 

Counseling & Student Development
Eric Affsprung, Staff Psychologist

Isaac Brandt, Psychologist

Kelly Kettlewell, Director, Counseling & Student Development Center

Paul Rizzo, Staff Psychologist

Marina Shafran, Associate Director

Kelly Shaw, Staff Psychologist

 

Dean of Students, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Denelle Brown, Associate Dean of Students

Miriah Royal, Office Coordinator

 

Dean of Students, Office of
Amy  Badal, Dean of Students

Kate Grimes, Title IX Coordinator

Lewis Marrara, Asst. Dean of Students

Laura Pantano, Associate Dean of Students

Rachel Stewart, Interpersonal Violence Prevention Coordinator

 

Development
Ann Benvenuto, Associate Director, Prospect Research & Management

Mark Elliott, Senior Development Advisor

Kathleen Graham, Associate VP Development and Alumni Relations

Cynthia Janesch, Dir., Office of Prospect Research & Management

Sarah Kline, Assistant Director of Prospect Research and Management

Amy Levan, Director, Advancement Services

Barbara  Martin, Regional Director Leadership Gifts

Kylie Martin, Manager of Athletics Development

Rhonda  Miller, Assistant Director of Development

Donna Padilla, Annual Giving Officer

Abbey Scheckter, Senior Assistant Director, Regional Development

Mary Ann Sigler Stanton, Associate Director, Leadership Gifts

Barbara Sturges, Sr. Regional Director, Leadership Gifts

 

Donor & Volunteer Recognition
Brianne Croteau, Assistant Director, Donor & Volunteer Relations

Amber Fetterolf, Manager

 

East Asian Studies
Julie Guinn-Bailey, Academic Assistant

Erik Lofgren, Associate Professor

 

Economics
Nina Banks, Associate Professor of Economics

David Kristjanson-Gural, Professor

Kamilah Williams, Visiting Assistant Professor

 

Education

Sue Ellen Henry, Professor/Director, TLC

Sarah MacKenzie-Dawson, Associate Professor

 

Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mohammad Fanaei, Dr.

Joe Hass, Asst Prof

David Kelley, Associate Professor

Rich Kozick, Professor

Melanie Scurto, Academic Assistant

 

English
Glynis Carr, Associate Professor

Rafe Dalleo , Associate Professor

Ghislaine McDayter, Professor of English

Robert Rosenberg, Associate Professor

Virginia Zimmerman, Professor of English

 

Environmental Health & Safety
Jeremy Fanning, EH&S Coordinator

Carol Pavlick, EH&S Program Manager

 

Events Management Office
Vickie Baker, Infromation Services Assistant

Katie Hanes, Scheduling and Events Coordinator

Candice McGaw, Assistant Director of Events

Maredith Spangler, ​ Scheduling and Events Coordinator

 

Facilities
Brian Fritz, Assistant Director, Building Maintenance & Projects

Mike Patterson, Executive Director, Facilities

Merritt Pedrick, Director of Operations

Donald  Rager  Jr, Control Tech

Mary Schramm, Operations Area Supervisor Center Campuss

Chris Small, Senior Associate Director

John Testa, Grounds and Labor Supervisor

 

Finance Office
Amy Bennett, Finance Office Specialist

Dennis Swank, Assoc. VP of Finance

Lori Wilson, Director of Business Services

 

Financial Aid
Allison Kuhn, Assistant Director

Andrea Leithner Stauffer, Director of Financial Aid

Jamie Lowthert, Associate Director

 

General Counsel
Amy Foerster, General Counsel and Chief of Staff

 

Geography
Duane Griffin, Assoc. Prof.

Alicia Hayashi Lazzarini, Postdoctoral Fellow

Ben Marsh, Professor

Paul Susman, Professor

 

Geology
Mary Beth  Gray, Professor

 

Global & Off-campus Education
Julie Rowe, Operations Manager

Marguerite Santorine, Global Education Advisor

 

Griot Institute
Carmen Gillespie, Professor of English/Director, Griot Institute

 

History
Hannah Enterline, Academic Assistant

Martha Verbrugge, Professor Emerita

 

Housing Services
Glenn Fisher, Director Card Services & Student Transit

 

Human Resources
Kelley Adams-Verge, Benefits & Wellness Manager

Lisa Adams-Verge, Training and Organizational Development Manager

Cindy Bilger, Director of HRIS and Benefits

Kelly Dinan, Recruitment Consultant

Nancy Foster, Executive Assistant

Martha Hass, HRIS Specialist

 

Institutional Research & Planning
Laura Winger, Reports Coordinator/Analyst

 

International Relations
Emma Gaalaas Mullaney, Assistant Professor
Jessica Peet, Visiting Assistant Professor
Tom Travis, Professor emeritus

 

International Student Services
Jennifer Figueroa, Director

Bibiana  Hernandez-Bello, Assistant Director of ISS

 

Languages, Cultures, & Linguistics
Pamela Glass, Academic Assistant

Renée Gosson, Associate Professor of French & Francophone Studies

Jim Lavine, Professor of Linguistics

Helen Morris-Keitel, Associate Professor of German Studies

 

LGBTQ Resources
Bill McCoy, Director

 

Library & Information Technology
Jey Bailey, Technology Support Specialist

Param Bedi, Vice President

Chris Bernard, Chief Information Security Officer

Leo Botinelly, Programmer Analyst

Mary Ann Burkland, Asst. Director for Technology Support

Jeffrey Campbell, Event Tech Services

Tom Carl, Classroom Support Technician

George Casper, Tech Support

Deb Cook-Balducci, Digital Pedagogy Specialist

Eir Danielson, Temporary Project Archivist

Brianna Derr, Digital Pedagogy & Scholarship Specialist for Video

Todd Downs, Classroom Support Analyst

Stephanie  Farnsworth, Assistant Director, Network & Telephony

Jeremy Fertig, Systems Integrator

Ken Flerlage, Business Intelligence Functional Architect

Todd Fogle, Senior Technology Support Specialist

Nancy Frazier, Instructional Services librarian

Matthew  Gardzina, Director, Digital Pedagogy & Scholarship

Janine Glathar, GIS Specialist

Jesse Greenawalt, Event Support tech

Rob Guissanie, Senior Technology Support Specialist

Jonathan Hagofsky, Tech. Support Specialist

Jill Hallam-Miller, Blended Learning Librarian

Jennifer Harper, Assoc. Dir. Technology Infrastructure

Leslie Harris, Digital Pedagogy Specialist

Dan Heuer, Head of Discovery & Access Services

Bud Hiller, Manager Technology Desk

Martha Holland, Reference Services manager

Benjamin Hoover, Evening Library Services Specialist

Tracy Hower, Executive Assistant

Susanna Jackson, Project Manager

Harold Kerlin, Technical Operations Analyst

rita malick, programmer/analyst

Daniel Mancusi, Assistant Director, Development

Crystal Matjasic, Assistant University Archivist

Kathleen McQuiston, Director of Research Services & Information Literacy

Pam Mitchell, Administrative Asst

Stephen O’Hara, Director of Technology Services

Isabella O’Neill, Head, Special Collections/University Archives

Courtney Paddick, Arts & Humanities Librarian

Jamie Piperberg, Technology Support Specialist

Carrie Pirmann, Social Sciences Librarian

Cindy Ray, Ass’t Dir., Classroom Technology Support

Melissa Rycroft, Manager, Technology Training

Brandon Seymore, Network Administrator

Emily Sherwood, Assistant Director, Digital Pedagogy & Scholarship

Jason Snyder, Librarian/Manager of Communications and Outreach

Jeff Tolbert, Postdoctoral Fellow in Digital Scholarship

Tammy Troup, Cataloging and Metadata Coordinator

James Van Fleet, Research Services Librarian

Lisa Veloz, Director of Project & Initiative Management

Kirsten Walter, Support Coordinator

Kevin Willey, Director of Enterprise Systems

Mark Yerger, Chief Technology Officer

 

Management Faculty
Ryan Burg, Visiting Assistant Professor


Mathematics
KB Boomer, Assoc Professor

Tom Cassidy, Department Chair

Emily Dryden, Professor

Abby Flynt, Assistant Professor

Sharon Garthwaite, Associate Professor

Peter McNamara, Professor

 

Mechanical Engineering
M. Laura Beninati, Associate Professor

Wendelin Wright, Professor

 

Multicultural Student Services
Rosalie Rodriguez, Director of Multicultural Student Services

 

Music
Bethany Collier, Associate Professor

Barry Long, Associate Professor

Ryan Malone, Assistant Professor

Christopher Para, Associate Professor of Music / Conductor, Bucknell Orchestra

Marcus Smolensky, Dr.

 

Office of Sponsored Projects
Robert Gutierrez, Executive Director

 

Parents Fund and Family Programs
Amy Baker, Program Director, Communications

Aleece Butler, Program Director, Outreach Event

 

Philosophy
Maria Balcells, Asst. Professor

Adam Burgos, Postdoctoral Fellow

Jason Leddington, Associate Professor

Sheila Lintott, Chair

Matthew Slater, Associate Professor

Gary Steiner, Presidential Professor

 

Physics and Astronomy
Michele Thornley, Associate Professor and Chair

Ben Vollmayr-Lee, Associate Professor

 

Political Science
Soundarya Chidambaram, Assistant Professor

Chris Ellis, Associate Professor

Tony  Massoud, Associate Professor

Amy McCready, Associate Professor

Scott Meinke, Associate Professor of Political Science

Atiya Stokes-Brown, Associate Professor

 

Psychology
Bill Flack, Professor

Andrea Halpern, Professor of Psychology

Jasmine Mena, Assistant Professor

Kevin Myers, Professor

Jennie Stevenson, Assistant Professor

 

Public Safety
Steve Barilar, Chief

Selena Blue, Manager of Communications

Brenda Housner, Office Assistant/Budget Coordinator

Corey Jones, Lieutenant

Douglas Lauver, Capt

 

Publications, Print & Mail
Donna Glass, Graphic Designer

Edye Newman, Office Assistant

Kristi Randall, Publications Technician

Dennis Wilbur, Mail Services Team Leader

 

Registrar’s Office
Tim Kracker, Associate Registrar

Sarah Paris, Transfer Records Coordinator

 

Religion
John Penniman, Assistant Professor of Religious Studies

Carol Wayne White, Professor, Philosophy of Religion

 

Residential College Program
Kelly Finley, Program Coordinator

 

Samek Art Museum
Erin Bradford, Museum Registrar

Andy Gabrysiak, Preparator and Operations Coordinator

Emily  Izer, Public Programs and Outreach Manager

Rick Rinehart, Director

 

SBDC Administrative Program
Denny Hummer, Incubator Manager

Steven  Stumbris, Director

 

Sociology & Anthropology
Deborah Abowitz, Professor

Karen Altendorf, Visiting Assistant Professor

Paul Noguchi, Emeritus Professor of Anthropology, Emeritus Professor of East Asian Studies

Ned Searles, Chair and Associate Professor

 

Spanish Department
Fernando Blanco, Associate professor of Spanish

Elisabeth Guerrero, Associate Professor and Chair

Collin McKinney, Associate Professor

 

Stadler Center for Poetry
Katie Hays, Acting Director

David Winter, Stadler Fellow

 

Student Mail Services
Mindy Yost, Mail Services Assistant

 

Teaching & Learning Center
Brian Gockley, Assistant Director

Laura Lanwermeyer, Assistant Director

 

Theatre & Dance
Paula Davis, Associate Professor

Anjalee Hutchinson, Chair, Department of Theatre and Dance

Kelly Knox, Associate Professor

Dustyn Martincich, Associate Professor

Bryan Vandevender, Assistant Professor of Theatre

Elaine Williams, Professor

 

Weis Center
Johanna Kodlick, Operations Director

Lisa Leighton, Marketing and Outreach Director

Kathryn Maguet, Executive Director

Rachel Martine, Artist Liaison

 

Women & Gender Studies
Coralynn Davis, Professor of Women’s and Gender Studies and Anthropology

Erica Delsandro, Visiting Assistant Professor

Susan  Reed, Director, CSREG and Assoc. Prof. Women’s and Gender Studies

Martha Shaunessy, Academic Assistant

 

Women’s Resource Center
Kelsey Hicks, Director

 

Writing Center
Margaret Cronin, Writing & Teaching Consultant

Loren Gustafson, Writing and Teaching Consultant

Sabrina Kirby, Writing and Teaching Consultant

Megan Mulligan, Writing Consultant

Deirdre O’Connor, Director

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
(Visited 668 times, 1 visits today)

1 Comment

One Response to “LGBTQ Support List”

  1. Jeff Wade on October 7th, 2017 8:25 pm

    What was the process for faculty and staff to sign up to publicly state their support? Was there communication to faculty and staff soliciting their public support? If there was a communication, how much time prior to publishing the list did the communication go out to the faculty and staff?

    I ask these questions, because I would expect the list of faculty and staff to be significantly larger than what has been published.

    [Reply]

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




*

Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • LGBTQ Support List

    NEWS

    Amy Wax stirs up controversy

  • LGBTQ Support List

    SPORTS

    University names Jermaine Truax as new Director of Athletics

  • LGBTQ Support List

    OPINIONS

    Syracuse case a reminder that Greek Life must combat waves of negative press

  • LGBTQ Support List

    Satire

    Student thrown out of class for saying hot dogs are sandwiches

  • LGBTQ Support List

    Investigative News

    The disappearance of Ray Gricar, 13 years later

  • LGBTQ Support List

    SPORTS

    Bison place among elite competition at Outdoor Classic meet

  • LGBTQ Support List

    OPINIONS

    Students should have more parking options with Academic East construction

  • LGBTQ Support List

    Satire

    Who’s the biggest tease?

  • LGBTQ Support List

    NEWS

    Ken Burns speaks on “The Vietnam War” and other documentary successes

  • LGBTQ Support List

    SPORTS

    Meet Anna Chiodo-Ortiz

The weekly student newspaper of Bucknell University
LGBTQ Support List